?

Log in

Don't do anything. I don't update this journal anymore. - The Number 28's Journal [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Jacob

[ website | Soap Please! ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

[Oct. 10th, 2004|04:46 pm]
Jacob
[Current Mood |blankblank]

Don't do anything. I don't update this journal anymore.
LinkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: divinely_asian
2004-10-11 02:12 am (UTC)
JUST BECAUSE I WANT TO BE THE FIRST ONE ON HERE.
HELLO JACOB!

<3 Ling
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: the_number_28
2004-10-14 08:42 pm (UTC)
<3
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: kulaqua
2004-10-20 08:47 pm (UTC)
ha i no u dont no me but i was bored and was randome searching DJ's one day and found urs so i was reading it for quit some time with nothing much better to do nothing exiting in my life sooo ya u stoped posting in that and so i read ur lj then u mad it friends so i sorta cant read and even though u dont no me can ya add me lol bie
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: the_number_28
2004-10-20 09:59 pm (UTC)
Haha, sure. Added, add me back, too.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: brighteyes4pres
2004-10-21 12:59 am (UTC)
Hiiiii! Add mee <3
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: the_number_28
2004-10-21 01:00 am (UTC)
Added. <3
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: teh_vox
2004-10-27 12:51 am (UTC)
Add me.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: the_number_28
2004-10-27 12:52 am (UTC)
Can do.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: titaniumrod11
2004-11-05 12:15 pm (UTC)

hey

Jacob is that you

if it is then, it's Rodney, I got your link when I was in lin'g livejournal
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: the_number_28
2004-11-06 04:07 pm (UTC)

Re: hey

Yeah, it's me.

Added. :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: titaniumrod11
2004-11-13 08:44 pm (UTC)

Re: hey

add me danm it
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: the_number_28
2004-11-14 07:42 pm (UTC)

Re: hey

You are added...now add me, whore.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: senoritaemily
2004-11-16 12:23 am (UTC)
yeah, youre gonna add me.. psychology 0707 fo' lyfe
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: the_number_28
2004-11-16 02:42 am (UTC)
fo' sho

added, dogg
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: heatherbritpop
2004-11-30 02:06 am (UTC)

i dunno what.

yerp, just puttering about. wanted to be a voyeur. so here i am.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: the_number_28
2004-11-30 02:09 am (UTC)

Re: i dunno what.

Sure.

Added, don't forget to add me back.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: __wideawakex
2005-05-03 12:42 pm (UTC)

Happy "One Year"....erm

Sorry about the end of the summer again....

I'm really not a bad person, I'm just human. I fucked up big time and due to me not knowing what to do about it I ended up fucking up again and losing one of the closest friends I had in the end.

I'm sorry Jacob, I really am. I don't even know how to fully express it. I know this all means nothing but I wish you'd just realize that I know I fucked up, that I am sorry and at least offer me an ounce of redemption.

Love always,

Alley(cakes)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: the_number_28
2005-05-03 12:56 pm (UTC)

Re: Happy "One Year"....erm

Thanks for reminding me what the date was. I would have forgotten completely without your post that my friend's birthday is today. I should make her a card.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: __wideawakex
2005-05-03 01:34 pm (UTC)

Re: Happy "One Year"....erm

Anytime Jacob ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: thexbat
2005-12-28 03:24 am (UTC)
You must add me. Because I'm Sarah. And you're Jacob. AND WE KNOW EACH OTHER.. yes.
(Reply) (Thread)